128
THE YPRES TIMES
MANCHESTER
MANSFIELD (Notts.)
MARGATE
MATLOCK (Derby)
MELROSE
NEATH (Glam.)
NEW BRIGHTON (Cheshire)
NEWCASTLE-ON-TYNE
NORWICH
NOTTINGHAM
READING
RIPON (Yorks)
ROMFORD (Essex)
ST. ALBANS
ST. HELENS (Lanes.)
SCUNTHORPE (Lines.)
SHEERNESS
SHREWSBURY
STOCKPORT (Cheshire)
STRATFORD-ON-AVON
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
WHITBY
YEOVIL
YORK
John Burman, 109, Manton Road, Eccles.
A. L. Bramwell, 86, Ratclifle Gate.
V. H. Denton, 4, St. John's Street.
Miss Dickinson, Beechwood.
Mrs. Lindesay Kelsall, Huntlyburn.
A. H. R. Richards, Hazeldene, Maesgwyn Terrace, Penrhiewtyn.
E. F. Williams, 5, Waterloo Road.
C. A. Heppell, 13, Fern Avenue, Jesmond.
A. Mickleburgh, 100, New Market Street.
E. V. Brown, 3, Eldon Chambers, Wheeler Gate.
J. C. Illesley, 11, Shaftesbury Road.
Miss E. S. Reid, The Training College.
Mr. A. Copland, Stanmore," 17, Southern Way, London Road.
Major Montague Jones, St. Alban's School.
John Orford, 124, Knowsley Road.
W. Y. Holmes, 101, Digby Street.
Captain Hopper Shephard, Latymer House.
Major-General Sir John Headlam, Cruck Meole House, Hanwood.
S. J. Higgins, 33, Shaw Road, Heatón Moor.
Victor R. Morris, Bridge Cottage, Warwick Road.
A. W. F. Gibbons, High Street, Lamberhurst, Kent.
C. Usher, Boulby Bank, Church Street.
W. S. Hook, Hendford Hill.
H. Farnworth, Bandsman, Band, 1st Bn. The Border Regiment,
Fulford Barracks.
AUSTRALIA
BELGIUM
BUENOS AYRES
CANADA
CANARY ISLANDS
CEYLON
CHINA
EGYPT
INDIA
IRELAND
KENYA
NEW ZEALAND
N. NIGERIA
SOUTH AFRICA
SPAIN
U.S.A
W. AFRICA
DOMINIONS AND FOREIGN COUNTRIES.
R. A. Baldwin, c/o Government Savings Bank of N.S.W., Martin Place.
Sydney.
J. J. Hennessey, Mary vale, via Jarrahwood (W. Australia).
Sister Marguerite, Sacré Coeur, Ypres.
Colonel L. Aerts, 27, Rue de 1'Abbaye, Bruxelles.
President, British Ex-Service Club, Calle 25 de Mayo 577.
Captain S. S. Penny, 470, Granville Street, Vancouver, B.C.
Brig.-General V. W. Odium, C.B., C.M.G., D.S.O., 2023, Grant Street,
Vancouver.
V. A. Bowes, 1730, 13th Avenue West, Calgary, Alberta.
W. J. King, P.O. Box 201, Admiral, Sask.
W. Constable F. Grece, 4095, Tupper Street, Westmount, Montreal.
W. Pritchard, c/o Grand Canary Coaling Co., Ltd., Las Palmas, Grand
Canary.
Captain F. R. G. Webb, Madhu Road, N.P.
C. A. Peake, S.M.C. Electricity Dept., 17, Foochow Road, Shanghai.
L. B. S. Larkins, The Residency, Ramleh.
Pte. A. E. Lofts, R.A.S.C., H.Q., Alexandria Bde., Mustapha Pasha,
Alexandria.
W. J. Cotter, H.E. The Viceroy's Band, Minto Court, Simla.
Lieut. G. Smith, Queen's Bays, Sialkot, India.
Sergt. A. Sutton, "D" Divisional Signals, Rawalpindi, Punjab, India.
E. Davey, Hillhead, Carnspindle, Islandmagee, Belfast.
M. McCullagh, M.C., 18, Mountjoy Square, Dublin.
Miss A. K. Jackson, Clonevhurke House, Portarlington.
Harry Shields, Survey Department, Nairobi.
Lieut.-Colonel G. T. Henderson, Glen Leedle, Nairasha.
Captain W. U. Gibb, Ava Lodge, Puhinui Road, Papatoetoe, Auckland.
B. E. Beattie, Lowlands, Woodville.
E. Cowles, Lochiel Road, Khandallah, Wellington.
Captain Ian MacDonald, M.C., i/c Potiskum Division. Bornu, via Kano,
N. Nigeria.
H. L. Versfeld, c/o Cape Explosives Works, Ltd., P.O. Box 2125 Cape
Town.
Captain P. W. Burgess, British Embassy, Madrid.
A. P. Forward, 97, Manhattan Avenue, New York City.
Captain Henry Maslin, 942, President Street, Brooklyn, New York.
L. E. P. Foot, 20, Gillett Street, Hartford, Conn., U.S.A.
Captain R. Henderson-Bland, 113, East 30th Street, New York City.
H. Laudner, Kingsway, Accra, Gold Coast.