Branches and Corresponding Members.
THE YPRES TIMES
255
BRANCHES.
LONDON
GATESHEAD
LIVERPOOL
PURLEY
SHEFFIELD
BELGIUM
CANADA
SOUTH AFRICA
Hon. Secretary to the London County Committee J. Boughey.
9, Baker Street, London, W.i.
E. London District.L. A. Weller, 132, Maxey Road, Dagenham,
Essex.
Tottenham and Edmonton District.E. Glover, 191, Lans-
downe Road, Tottenham, N.17.
H. Carey, 323, Sydenham Road, S.E.26.
Lieut.-Colonel E. G. Crouch, 8, Ashgrove Terrace.
Major A. M. Webster, Dock Board Building.
Major Graham Carr, D.S.O., M.C., 15, Plough Lane.
Captain J. Wilkinson, 40, Fieldhead Road, Highfield.
Colonel L. Aerts, 27, Rue de l'Abbaye, Bruxelles.
Ed. Kingsland, P.O.Box 83, Magog, Quebec.
L. G. Shuter, Church Street, Pietermaritzburg, Natal.
ABERYSTWYTH
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
BANBURY
BIRMINGHAM
BOURNEMOUTH
BRADFORD
BRISTOL
BROADSTAIRS
CARLISLE
CHATHAM
CHESTERFIELD
CLIFTONVILLE
COLCHESTER
CONGLETON
DARLINGTON
DERBY
DORRINGTON (Salop)
EXETER
GLOUCESTER
HALIFAX
HARROGATE
HINDHEAD
HOVE
HUCKNALL (Notts.)
LEEDS
LINCOLN
LLANWRST
LOUGHTON
MACCLESFIELD
MANCHESTER
MATLOCK (Derby)
MELROSE
NEW BRIGHTON (Cheshire)
NORWICH
NOTTINGHAM
RIPON (Yorks)
CORRESPONDING MEMBERS.
GREAT BRITAIN.
O. Thomas, 5, Smithfield Road.
G. D. Stuart, Woodlands. Thornfield Grove, Arundel Street.
Captain C. W. Fowke, Yew Tree House, King's Sutton.
Mrs. Hill, 191, Cattell Road, South Heath.
H. L. Pasmore, 40, Morley Road, Boscombe Park.
E. Howe, 57, Lcnsdale Street, Bradford Moor.
W. S. Hook, Unity Street, St. Phillips.
C. E. King, 6, Norman Road, St. Peters, Broadstairs.
Mrs. Briggs, North Foreland House.
Lieut.-Colonel G. T. Willan, 3, Goschen Road.
W. N. Channon, 22, Keyes Avenue.
Major A. W. Shea, 14, Cross Street.
E. E. Smith, c/o Highlands, Northdown'Avenue.
W. H. Taylor, Park House Hotel, High Street.
W. H. Duncan Arthur, Town Hall.
D. S. Vigo, c/o 11, Kensington Terrace.
T. Jakeman, 10, Graham Street.
Captain G. D. S. Parker, Frodesley Rectory.
Captain E. Jenkin, 25, Queen Street.
H. R. Hunt, Parton Lane. Churchdown.
E. Howe, 57, Lonsdale Street, Bradford Moor.
J. Davie, 3, Mount Parade.
Mrs. Cappel, Woodside Hotel.
Captain G. W. J. Cole, 2, Westbourae Terrace, Kingsway.
F. A. Marshall, 5, Curtis Street.
R. G. Rawnsley, Busfield House, Ghyll Lane, Yeadon.
E. Swaine, 79, West Parade.
A. C. Tomlinson, M.A., Gwynfryn.
O. G. Johnson, M.A., Loughton School.
J. A. Hall, 25, Brunswick Terrace.
John Burman, 109, Manton Road, Eccles.
Miss Dickinson, Beech wood.
Mrs. Lindesay Kelsall, Huntlyburn.
E. F. Williams, 5, Waterloo Road.
A. Mickleburgh, 100, New Market Street.
E. V. Brown, 3, Eldon Chambers, Wheeler Gate.
Miss E. S. Reid, The Training College.