THE YPRES TIMES
Branches and Corresponding Members.
95
BRANCHES.
LONDON
GATESHEAD
LIVERPOOL
PURLEY
SHEFFIELD
BELGIUM
CANADA
SOUTH AFRICA
AMERICA
Hon. Secretary to the London County Committee J. Boughey,
9, Baker Street, London, W.i.
E. London DistrictL. A. Weller, 132, Maxey Road, Dagenham,
Essex.
Tottenham and Edmonton DistrictE. Glover, 191, Lansdowne
Road, Tottenham, N.17.
H. Carey, 373, Sydenham Road, S.E.26.
Lieut.-Colonel E. G. Crouch, 8, Ashgrove Terrace.
Captain A. M. Webster, Blundellsands.
Major Graham Carr, D.S.O., M.C., 112-114, High Street.
Captain J. Wilkinson, Holmfield," Bents Drive.
Colonel L. Aerts, 27, Rue de l'Abbaye, Bruxelles.
Ed. Kingsland, P.O. Box 83, Magog, Quebec.
L. G. Shuter, Church Street, Pietermaritzburg, Natal.
Representative Captain R. Henderson-Bland, no West 57th Street,
New York City.
CORRESPONDING MEMBERS.
ABERYSTWYTH
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
BANBURY
BIRMINGHAM
BOURNEMOUTH
BRISTOL
BROADSTAIRS
CARLISLE
CHATHAM
CHESTERFIELD
COLCHESTER
CONGLETON
DARLINGTON
DERBY
DORRINGTON (Salop)
EXETER
GLOUCESTER
HERNE BAY
HOVE
LEEDS
LEICESTER
LINCOLN
LLANWRST
LOUGHTON
MATLOCK (Derby)
MELROSE
NEW BRIGHTON (Cheshire)
NEW MILTON
GREAT BRITAIN.
T. O. Thomas, 5, Smithfield Road.
G. D. Stuart, Woodlands, Thronfield Grove, Arundel Street.
Captain C. W. Fowke, Yew Tree House, King's Sutton.
Mrs. Hill, 191, Cattell Road, Small Heath.
John Burman, Westbrook," Solihull Road, Shirley.
H. L. Pasmore, 40, Morley Road, Boscombe Park.
W. S. Hook, Stoneleigh, Cotham Park.
C. E. King, 6, Norman Road, St. Peters, Broadstairs.
Mrs. Briggs, North Foreland House.
Lieut.-Colonel G. T. Willan, D.S.O., 3, Goschen Road.
W. N. Channon, 22, Keyes Avenue.
Major A. W. Shea, 14, Cross Street.
W. H. Taylor, 64, High Street.
Mr. H. Dart, 61, The Crescent.
D. S. Vigo, 125, Dorset Road, Bexhill-on-Sea.
T. Jakeman, 10, Graham Street.
Captain G. D. S. Parker, Frodesley Rectory.
Captain E. Jenkin, 25, Queen Street.
H. R. Hunt, Casita," Parton Lane, Churchdown.
Captain E. Clarke Williams, F.S.A.A., Conway," Station Road.
Captain G. W. J. Cole, 2, Westbourne Terrace, Kingsway.
R. G. Rawnsley, The Lilacs, Hawksworth Avenue, Guiseley.
W. C. Dunford, 343, Aylestone Road.
E. Swaine, 79, West Parade.
A. C. Tomlinson, M.A., Bod Estyn.
Capt. O. G. Johnson, M.A., Loughton School.
Miss Dickinson, Beech wood.
Mrs. Lindesay Kelsall, Huntlyburn.
E. F. Williams, 5, Waterloo Road.
W. H. Lunn, Greycot, Albert Road.