Thb Ypres Times.
109
GODALMING
GUILDFORD
HARROGATE
HINDHEAD
HOVE
HUCKNALL (Notts.)
ILFORD
LEIGH-ON-SEA
LITTLEHAMPTON
LYMINGTON
MAIDSTONE
MANCHESTER
MARGATE
MATLOCK (Derby)
MELROSE
NEITH (Glam.)
Miss J. G. Simpson, Old Rickhurst, Dunsfold.
Mrs. Bowley, Chez Nous, Madrid Road.
Mrs. Briggs, Deepdene, Park Drive.
Mrs. Cappel, Woodside Hotel.
Captain G. W. J. Cole, 2, Westbourne Terrace, Kingsway.
F. A. Marshall, 5, Curtis Street.
H. Groater, 430, Cranbrook Road.
P. Griffen Smith, 6, Fernleigh Drive.
G. E. Hayward, 25, North Ham Road.
G. M. Butterworth, Ivy Lea, Barton Lane, Milton.
Captain Taylor, M.C., Rangemore, 45, Buckland Road.
John Burman, 109, Manton Road, Eccles.
V. H. Denton, 4, St. John's Street.
Miss Dickinson, Beechwood.
Mrs. Lindsay Kelsall, Huntlyburn.
A. H. R. Richards, Hazeldene, Maesgwyn Terrace, Penrhiewtyn.
NEW BRIGHTON (Cheshire) E. F. Williams, 7, Richmond Street.
NEWCASTLE-ON-TYNE C. A. Heppell, 15, Fern Avenue, Jesmond.
R. E. Coster, 421, Oxford Road.
Captain Andrews, 176, Manor Grove.
Major Montague Jones, St. Albans School.
John Orford, 24, Napier Street.
Rear-Admiral Martin, Mabruk, 4, Essa Road.
W. T. Holmes, 101, Digby Street.
Major-General Sir John Headlam, Cruck Meole House, Hanwood.
Victor R. Morris, Bridge Cottage, Warwick Road.
R. Smith, The Parade.
J ames Miller, Glengariff, Harling Drive.
A. W. F. Gibbons, No. 5, Flat Camden Road.
Robert Fraser, 3, Lancaster Road.
C. Usher, Boulby Bank, Church Street.
READING
RICHMOND (Surffey)
ST. ALBANS
ST. HELENS (Lanes.)
SALTASH
SCUNTHORPE (Lines.)
SHREWSBURY
STRATFORD-ON-AVON
TAD WORTH
TROON (Ayrshire)
TUNB RIDGE WELLS
UXBRIDGE (Middlesex)
WHITBY
AUSTRALIA
BELGIUM
BUENOS AIRES
CANADA
CHINA
EGYPT
INDIA
IRELAND
NEW ZEALAND
N. NIGERIA
SOUTH AFRICA
SPAIN
STRAITS SETTLEMENTS
U.S. A
DOMINIONS AND FOREIGN COUNTRIES.
R. A. Baldwin, c/o. Govt. Savings Bank of N.S.W., Martin Place, Sydney.
J.J. Hennessey, Maryvale, via Jarrahwood (W. Australia).
Sister Marguerite, Sacré Coeur, Ypres.
Colonel L. Aertz, 27, Rue de l'Abbaye, Bruxelles.
Major G. E. Wallace, President British Ex-Service Club, Calle 25 de
Mayo 577.
V. A. Bowes, 1730, 13th Avenue West, Calgary, Alberta.
W. J. King, P.O. Box 201, Admiral, Sask.
W. Constable F. Grece, 4095, Tupper Street, Westmount, Montreal.
C. A. Peake, S.M.C. Electricity Dept., 17, Foochow Road, Shanghai.
I,. B. S. Larkins, The Residency, Ramleh.
Pte. A. E. Lofts, R.A.S.C., H.Q. Alexandra Bde., Mustapha Pasha,
Alexandria.
L./Cpl. W. A. Cole, Band, 2nd Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry, Rawal
Piudi.
W. J. Cotter, H.E. The Viceroy's Band, Minto Court, Simla.
T. W. Dixon, Pamlaner Estate, Permade P.O. S. India.
Mrs. Paul, Seapark, Port Stewart, Co. Derry.
H. J. Butler, 1, Albert Place, West Charlemont Street, Dublin.
A. Victor Hastings, Seymour House, Caw, Londonderry.
L. A. Jacobs, The Legion of Irish ex-Service Men, 6, South Mall, Cork.
Capt. W. U. Gibb, Ava Lodge, Puhinui Road, Papatoetoe, Auckland.
B. E. Beattie, Lowlands, Woodville.
E. Cowles, Lochiel Road, Khandallaha, Wellington.
Captain Ian MacDonald, M.C., I/c Potiskum Division, Bornu via Kano,
N. Nigeria.
H. L- Versfeld, c/o. Cape Explosives Works, Ltd., P.O. Dynamite
Factory, Cape Province.
George Whitfield, 7, Penarth Villas, 3, Anchor Bay, Cape Town.
Capt. P. W. Burgess, British Embassy, Madrid.
Colonel J. E. Spencer, S.S. Volunteer Force, Drill Hall, Singapore.
A. P. Forward, 397, Manhattan Avenue, New York City.
Captain Henry Maslin, 942, President Street, Brooklyn, New York,