Branches and Corresponding Members,
THE YPRES TIMES
31
LONDON
GATESHEAD
LIVERPOOL
PURLEY
SHEFFIELD
BELGIUM
CANADA
SOUTH AFRICA
AMERICA
BRANCHES.
Hon. Secretary to the London County Committee J. Boughey,
9, Baker Street, London, W.i.
E. London DistrictL. A. Weller, 132, Maxev Road, Dagenham,
Essex.
Tottenham and Edmonton DistrictE. Glover, 191, Lansdowne
Road, Tottenham, N.17.
H. Carey, 373, Sydenham Road, S.E.26.
Lieut.-Colonel E. G. Crouch, 8, Ashgrove Terrace.
Major A. M. Webster, Blundellsands.
Major Graham Carr, D.S.O., M.C., 112-114, High Street.
Captain J. Wilkinson, Holmfield," Bents Drive.
Colonel L. Aerts, 27, Rue de l'Abbaye, Bruxelles.
Ed. Kingsland, P.O. Box 83, Magog, Quebec.
L. G. Shuter, Church Street, Pietermaritzburg, Natal.
Representative Captain R. Henderson-Bland, no West 57th Street
New York City.
CORRESPONDING MEMBERS.
ABERYSTWYTH
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
BANBURY
BIRMINGHAM
BOURNEMOUTH
BRISTOL
BROADSTAIRS
CARLISLE
CHATHAM
CHESTERFIELD
CLIFTON VILLE
COLCHESTER
CONGLETON
DARLINGTON
DERBY
DORRINGTON (Salop)
EXETER
GLOUCESTER
HARROGATE
HERNE BAY
HOVE
HUCKNALL (Notts.)
LEEDS
LEICESTER
LINCOLN
LLANWRST
LOUGHTON
MACCLESFIELD
MATLOCK (Derby)
MELROSE
NEW BRIGHTON (Cheshire)
NEW MILTON
GREAT BRITAIN.
T. O. Thomas, 5, Smithfield Road.
G. D. Stuart, Woodlands, Thronfield Grove, Arundel Street.
Captain C. W. Fowke, Yew Tree House, King's Sutton.
Mrs. Hill, 191, Cattell Road, Small Heath.
John Burman, Westbrook," Solihull Road, Shirley.
H. L. Pasmore, 40, Morley Road, Boscombe Park.
W. S. Hook, Stoneleigh, Cotham Park.
C. E. King, 6, Norman Road, St. Peters, Broadstairs.
Mrs. Briggs, North Foreland House.
Lieut.-Colonel G. T. Willan, 3, Goschen Road.
W. N. Channon, 22, Keyes Avenue.
Major A. W. Shea, 14, Cross Street.
E. E. Smith, c/o Highlands, Northdown Avenue.
W. H. Taylor, Park House Hotel, High Street.
Mr. H. Dart, 61, The Crescent.
D. S. Vigo, 125, Dorset Road, Bexhill-on-Sea.
T. Jakeman, 10, Graham Street.
Captain G. D. S. Parker, Frodesley Rectory.
Captain E. Jenkin, 25, Queen Street.
H. R. Hunt, Parton Lane, Churchdown.
J. Davie, 3, Mount Parade.
Captain E. Clarke Williams, F.S.A.A., Conway," Station Road.
Captain G. W. J. Cole, 2, Westbourne Terrace, Kingsway.
F. A. Marshall, 37, Portland Road.
R. G. Rawnsley, The Lilacs, Hawksworth Avenue, Guiseley.
W. C. Dunford, 343, Aylestone Road.
E. Swaine, 79, West Parade.
A. C. Tomlinson, M.A., Bod Estyn.
Capt. O. G. Johnson, M.A., Loughton School.
J. A. Hall, 25, Brunswick Street.
Miss Dickinson, Beech wood.
Mrs. Lindesay Kelsall, Huntlyburn.
E. F. Williams, 5, Waterloo Road.
W. H. Lunn, Greycot, Albert Road.